crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball at Washington Twp Hs Washington Twp HS 6:00 pm | Washington Twp HS Dec 11 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Pcc Tourney Pcc Tourney 4:30 pm   Dec 11 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Pcc Tourney Pcc Tourney 4:30 pm   Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Wheeler High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Boston Middle School Boston Middle School 4:15 pm   Dec 03 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Boston Middle School Boston Middle School 4:15 pm   Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Hebron High School Hebron High School 5:30 pm | Hebron High School Dec 04 Boys 8th Grade

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Kouts Ms/hs Kouts Ms/hs 4:30 pm | Westville High School Nov 27 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Kouts Ms/hs Kouts Ms/hs 4:30 pm | Westville High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Culver Community High School Culver Community Hs 7:00 pm | Westville High School Nov 28

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Morgan Twp Hs Morgan Twp HS 5:30 pm | Blackhawk Gym Nov 20 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Wanatah Public School Wanatah Public School 4:30 pm   Nov 20 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Wanatah Public School Wanatah Public School 4:30 pm   Nov 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hebron High School Hebron 4:30 pm | Westville High School Nov 13 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hebron High School Hebron 4:30 pm | Westville High School Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. South Bend Career Academy South Bend Career Academy 5:00 pm | Westville High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Wheeler High School Wheeler High School 5:00 pm | Wheeler High School Nov 05 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Wheeler High School Wheeler High School 5:00 pm | Wheeler High School Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Winamac Community High School Winamac Community High School 5:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at William Fegely Middle School William Fegely Middle School 4:30 pm | William Fegely Middle School Oct 01 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at William Fegely Middle School William Fegely Middle School 4:30 pm | William Fegely Middle School Oct 01 Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectionals Sectionals 5:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Pcc Tourney PCC Tourney 5:00 pm | Washington Twp HS Sep 24 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Pcc Tourney Pcc Tourney 5:00 pm   Sep 25 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Boone Grove High School Boone Grove High School 4:30 pm | Westville High School Sep 25 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Soccer at Kouts Ms/hs Kouts Ms/hs 4:30 pm   Sep 17 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Boone Grove High School Boone Grove High School 4:30 pm | Westville High School Sep 17 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Washington Twp Hs / Boone Grove Hs @ Boone Grove High School 5:00 pm  

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Football – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  Friday night lights are finally back! This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Football: Do you want